OS
AddOn VX_00011-AO SFP+ Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455601334
SKU: VX_00011-AO
Condition: New
AddOn VX_00011-AO SFP+ Module
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberVX_00011-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-ER
Country of OriginUnited States
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Height1.2"
Width2.8"
Depth4.8"
Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-ER Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This VSS Monitoring® VX_00011 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent VSS Monitoring® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of VSS Monitoring®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.