OS
AddOn SRX-SFP-FE-FX-AO SFP Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455082140
SKU: SRX-SFP-FE-FX-AO
Condition: New
AddOn SRX-SFP-FE-FX-AO SFP Module
Product TypeSFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberSRX-SFP-FE-FX-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology100Base-FX
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
  • SRX240 Services Gateway
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female 100Base-FX Network
Limited Warranty3 Year
This Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-FE-FX compatible 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 2km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.