OS
AddOn SFPGE-11-AO 1000BASE-SX SFP Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455092873
SKU: SFPGE-11-AO
Condition: New
AddOn SFPGE-11-AO 1000BASE-SX SFP Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product ModelSFPGE-11-AO
Product Name1000BASE-SX SFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberSFPGE-11-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Compatibility

Riverstone ES 10170 Ethernet Aggregation Switch

Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC Duplex 1000Base-SX
Limited WarrantyLifetime
100% application tested and guaranteed compatible