OS
AddOn SFP-GPON-B-AO Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455735602
SKU: SFP-GPON-B-AO
Condition: New
AddOn SFP-GPON-B-AO Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameCisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-GPON-B-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
Ethernet Technology2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network TechnologyOC-48
TAA CompliantYes
Country of OriginUnited States
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC OC-48 Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This Cisco® SFP-GPON-B compatible SFP transceiver provides 2.5-Gigabit (2500mbs) transmission rates for up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx via a SC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.