OS
AddOn SFP-2H-AO SFP Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455606575
SKU: SFP-2H-AO
Condition: New
AddOn SFP-2H-AO SFP Module
Product TypeSFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-2H-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology100Base-LX
Country of OriginUnited States
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Height1.2"
Width2.8"
Depth4.8"
Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 100Base-LX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This Rad® SFP-2H compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Rad®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.