OS
AddOn SFP-25GBASE-ER-I-AO SFP28 Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 195285032294
SKU: SFP-25GBASE-ER-I-AO
Condition: New
AddOn SFP-25GBASE-ER-I-AO SFP28 Module
Product Type SFP28
Brand Name AddOn
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name SFP28 Module
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-25GBASE-ER-I-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS WEEE
TAA Compliant Yes
Country of Origin United States
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Ethernet Technology 25 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 25GBase-ER
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 25GBase-ER Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
This MSA compliant SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.