OS
AddOn SFP-1G-LX-DE-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455821039
SKU: SFP-1G-LX-DE-AO
Condition: New
AddOn SFP-1G-LX-DE-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-1G-LX-DE-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-LX
TAA CompliantYes
Country of OriginUnited States
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This Dell® SFP-1G-LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Dell®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.