OS
AddOn SFP-1G-BX-U-20-I-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455813195
SKU: SFP-1G-BX-U-20-I-AO
Condition: New
AddOn SFP-1G-BX-U-20-I-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-1G-BX-U-20-I-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-BX
TAA CompliantYes
Country of OriginUnited States
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This MSA compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nmTx/1490nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.