OS
AddOn SFP-10GB-AOC3M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455178966
SKU: SFP-10GB-AOC3M-AO
Condition: New
AddOn SFP-10GB-AOC3M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10GB-AOC3M-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Weight (Approximate)2.43 oz
Connector on First End1 x SFP+ Network
Connector on Second End1 x SFP+ Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
FeaturesActive
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length9.84 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
MSA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 3m). A MSA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+active-optical direct attached cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 3.00m (9.84ft). This active-optical cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.