OS
AddOn SFP-10G-LR-AO-10PK SFP+ Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455710906
SKU: SFP-10G-LR-AO-10PK
Condition: New
AddOn SFP-10G-LR-AO-10PK SFP+ Module
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-LR-AO-10PK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity10
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-LR
TAA CompliantYes
Country of OriginUnited States
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This 10-pack of Cisco® SFP-10G-LR compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.