OS
AddOn SFP-10G-BX60D-I-AO SFP+ Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455240878
SKU: SFP-10G-BX60D-I-AO
Condition: New
AddOn SFP-10G-BX60D-I-AO SFP+ Module
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-BX60D-I-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-BX
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
CompatibilityMSA Complaint
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-BX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Cisco® SFP-10G-BX60D-I Compatible 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 60km, LC, DOM). A 100% Cisco® compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1330nmTx/1270nmRx over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 60km connected via a LC connector. This Cisco® SFP+ transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with Cisco® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Cisco's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Cisco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.