OS
AddOn SFP-10G-AOC30M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455468463
SKU: SFP-10G-AOC30M-AO
Condition: New
AddOn SFP-10G-AOC30M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product ModelSFP-10G-AOC30M-AO
Product NameSFP-10G-AOC30M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-AOC30M-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Connector on First EndSFP+ Network
Connector on Second EndSFP+ Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
FeaturesActive
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length98.43 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This is a Cisco SFP-10GC30M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 30.0m (98.43ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.Cisco compatibleActive cabling to provide reliable connectivity30.0m (98.43ft) in length to fit the needs of your applicationComplies with all multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integrationApplication and environment tested and guaranteed to work