OS
AddOn SFP-10G-AOC0-5M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455679760
SKU: SFP-10G-AOC0-5M-AO
Condition: New
AddOn SFP-10G-AOC0-5M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-AOC0-5M-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
TAA CompliantYes
Country of OriginUnited States
Connector on First EndSFP+ Network
Connector on Second EndSFP+ Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
FeaturesActive
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length1.60 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This is a Cisco® compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 50cm (1.6ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.