OS
AddOn SFP-10BD-AO SFP Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455606261
SKU: SFP-10BD-AO
Condition: New
AddOn SFP-10BD-AO SFP Module
Product TypeSFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10BD-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology100Base-BX
Country of OriginUnited States
Height1.2"
Width2.8"
Depth4.8"
Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 100Base-BX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This Rad® SFP-10BD compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1310nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.