OS
AddOn SFP-100BASE-LX-AO SFP Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455178836
SKU: SFP-100BASE-LX-AO
Condition: New
AddOn SFP-100BASE-LX-AO SFP Module
Product TypeSFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-100BASE-LX-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology100Base-LX
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 100Base-LX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
MSA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC). A 100% MSA Compliant SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application. This SFP transceiver is built comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.