OS
AddOn QSFP-H40G-AOC15M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455156575
SKU: QSFP-H40G-AOC15M-AO
Condition: New
AddOn QSFP-H40G-AOC15M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberQSFP-H40G-AOC15M-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Weight (Approximate)2 lb
Connector on First End1 x QSFP+ Network
Connector on Second End1 x QSFP+ Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
FeaturesActive
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length49.21 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Cisco® QSFP-H40G-AOC15M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ transceiver (active optical cable, 15m). A 100% Cisco® compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active-optical direct attached cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 15.00m (49.21ft). This Cisco® active-optical cable is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with Cisco® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This active active-optical cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco's cable and is built to meet or exceed Cisco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.