OS
AddOn QSFP-56G-AOC100M-AO MSA Compliant 56GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 100m)
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455290705
SKU: QSFP-56G-AOC100M-AO
Condition: New
AddOn QSFP-56G-AOC100M-AO MSA Compliant 56GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 100m)
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameMSA Compliant 56GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 100m)
Manufacturer Part NumberQSFP-56G-AOC100M-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Connector on First EndQSFP+ Network
Connector on Second EndQSFP+ Network
Cable TypeTwinaxial
Data Transfer Rate7 GB/s
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length328.08 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
MSA Compliant 56GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 100m). A 100% MSA standard 56GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+active-optical direct attached cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 100.00m (328.08ft). This MSA standard active-optical cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable will initialize and perform to MSA standards and is built to meet or exceed MSA specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.