OS
AddOn QSFP-4X10G-AOC20M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455230336
SKU: QSFP-4X10G-AOC20M-AO
Condition: New
AddOn QSFP-4X10G-AOC20M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberQSFP-4X10G-AOC20M-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
TAA CompliantYes
Country of OriginUnited States
Connector on First End1 x QSFP+ Male Network
Connector on Second End4 x SFP+ Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
FeaturesActive
Data Transfer Rate5 GB/s
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length65.60 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This is a Cisco compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 20m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.