OS
AddOn QSFP-40G-SR4-S-AO Cisco QSFP+ Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455298251
SKU: QSFP-40G-SR4-S-AO
Condition: New
AddOn QSFP-40G-SR4-S-AO Cisco QSFP+ Module
Product TypeQSFP+
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameCisco QSFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberQSFP-40G-SR4-S-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology40GBase-SR4
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 40GBase-SR4 Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This Cisco® QSFP-40G-SR4-S compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.