OS
AddOn QSFP28-100GB-LR4-AO QSFP28 Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455543634
SKU: QSFP28-100GB-LR4-AO
Condition: New
AddOn QSFP28-100GB-LR4-AO QSFP28 Module
Product TypeQSFP28
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameQSFP28 Module
Manufacturer Part NumberQSFP28-100GB-LR4-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet Technology100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology100GBase-LR4
Compatibility

MSA Complaint

Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 100GBase-LR4 Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This MSA Compliant QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm and 1330nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.