OS
AddOn QSFP28-100GB-CWDM4-AO QSFP28 Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455650660
SKU: QSFP28-100GB-CWDM4-AO
Condition: New
AddOn QSFP28-100GB-CWDM4-AO QSFP28 Module
Product Type QSFP28
Brand Name AddOn
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name QSFP28 Module
Manufacturer Part Number QSFP28-100GB-CWDM4-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Ethernet Technology 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 100GBase-CWDM4
TAA Compliant Yes
Country of Origin United States
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Application/Usage Data Networking Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 100GBase-CWDM4 Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
This MSA compliant QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-CWDM4 throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using wavelengths between 1270nm to 1330nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.