OS
AddOn PAN-QSFP-AOC-2M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455812464
SKU: PAN-QSFP-AOC-2M-AO
Condition: New
AddOn PAN-QSFP-AOC-2M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberPAN-QSFP-AOC-2M-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
TAA CompliantYes
Country of OriginUnited States
Connector on First EndQSFP+ Male Network
Connector on Second EndQSFP+ Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
FeaturesActive
Data Transfer Rate5 GB/s
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length6.56 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This is a Palo Alto Networks compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 2m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.