OS
AddOn OC12-SFP-IR1-AO SFP Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455064955
SKU: OC12-SFP-IR1-AO
Condition: New
AddOn OC12-SFP-IR1-AO SFP Module
Product TypeSFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberOC12-SFP-IR1-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
  • Brocade Netiron Series NI-XMR/MLX
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network TechnologyOC-12/STM-4
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC OC-12/STM-4 Network
Limited Warranty3 Year
This SFP module is a Brocade compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 15km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.