OS
AddOn NTTP86AA-AO Ciena XFP Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455843789
SKU: NTTP86AA-AO
Condition: New
AddOn NTTP86AA-AO Ciena XFP Module
Product TypeXFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameCiena XFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberNTTP86AA-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology10GBase-SR
TAA CompliantYes
Country of OriginUnited States
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This Ciena® NTTP86AA compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.