OS
AddOn MTP-4LC-S3M-AO 3m MPO to 4xLC Duplex Fanout SMF Yellow Patch Cable For Juniper
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455229644
SKU: MTP-4LC-S3M-AO
Condition: New
AddOn MTP-4LC-S3M-AO 3m MPO to 4xLC Duplex Fanout SMF Yellow Patch Cable For Juniper
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product Name3m MPO to 4xLC Duplex Fanout SMF Yellow Patch Cable For Juniper
Manufacturer Part NumberMTP-4LC-S3M-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
ColorYellow
Cable CharacteristicFan-out Cable
Connector on First EndMPO Female Network
Connector on Second End8 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Data Transfer Rate5 GB/s
Device SupportedPatch PanelHubSwitchMedia ConverterRouterNetwork Device
Cable Length9.84 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This is a 3m single-mode fiber (SMF) MPO/4xLC duplex fan-out yellow patch cable for Juniper. This cable utilizes a female (no pins) MPO connector on one end, and 8 LC (4 LC duplex) male plugs on the other end. This SMF 9/125 cable provides high-density connection for network equipment. Our MPO to 4xLC duplex cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.