OS
AddOn MFS4R12CB-020-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455177365
SKU: MFS4R12CB-020-AO
Condition: New
AddOn MFS4R12CB-020-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberMFS4R12CB-020-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Connector on First End1 x QSFP+ Network
Connector on Second End1 x QSFP+ Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-Mode
FeaturesActive
Data Transfer Rate5 GB/s
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length65.62 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This is a Mellanox® MFS4R12CB-020 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 20.0m (65.62ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.