OS
AddOn MC2206310-010-AO QSFP+ Network Cable
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455071939
SKU: MC2206310-010-AO
Condition: New
AddOn MC2206310-010-AO QSFP+ Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameQSFP+ Network Cable
Package TypeOEM
Manufacturer Part NumberMC2206310-010-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Connector on First EndQSFP+ Network
Cable TypeQSFP+
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length32.81 ft
This QSFP+ module is a Melonox compatible QSFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10m, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.