OS
AddOn MA-SFP-1GB-SX-AO SFP Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455083147
SKU: MA-SFP-1GB-SX-AO
Condition: New
AddOn MA-SFP-1GB-SX-AO SFP Module
Product TypeSFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberMA-SFP-1GB-SX-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
Compatibility
  • MS220-24
  • MS220-24P
  • MS220-48
  • MS220-48FP
  • MS220-48LP
  • MS220-8
  • MS220-8P
  • MS320-24
  • MS320-24P
  • MS320-48
  • MS320-48FP
  • MS320-48LP
  • MS420-24
  • MS420-48
  • MX100
  • MX400
  • MX600
  • MX90
  • MSA Compliant
  • Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
    Limited WarrantyLifetime
    Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX compatible 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM). An Meraki now Cisco SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector. This Meraki now Cisco compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Meraki now Cisco's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Meraki now Cisco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.