OS
AddOn MA-SFP-10GB-LR-AO SFP+ Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455083185
SKU: MA-SFP-10GB-LR-AO
Condition: New
AddOn MA-SFP-10GB-LR-AO SFP+ Module
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberMA-SFP-10GB-LR-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Compatibility
  • MS320 Series
  • MS420 Series
  • MSA Compliant
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female 10GBase-LR Network
Limited Warranty3 Year
This Meraki now Cisco® MA-SFP-10GB-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Meraki now Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.