OS
AddOn JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR-AO QSFP+ Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455601990
SKU: JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR-AO
Condition: New
AddOn JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR-AO QSFP+ Module
Product TypeQSFP+
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameQSFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberJNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology40GBase-PLR4
Country of OriginUnited States
Height1.2"
Width2.8"
Depth4.8"
Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MPO 40GBase-PLR4 Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-PLR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.