OS
AddOn JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4-AO 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455083222
SKU: JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4-AO
Condition: New
AddOn JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4-AO 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver
Product TypeQSFP+
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product ModelJNP-QSFP-40G-LR4-AO
Product Name40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver
Manufacturer Part NumberJNP-QSFP-40G-LR4-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology40GBase-LR4
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 40GBase-LR4 Network
This Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4 compatible 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver operates at 1270-1330nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.