OS
AddOn JG661A-AO HP QSFP+ Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455296585
SKU: JG661A-AO
Condition: New
AddOn JG661A-AO HP QSFP+ Module
Product TypeQSFP+
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameHP QSFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberJG661A-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology40GBase-LR
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 40GBase-LR Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This HP® JG661A compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.