OS
AddOn J9287B-AOC-AO HP J9287B compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455276754
SKU: J9287B-AOC-AO
Condition: New
AddOn J9287B-AOC-AO HP J9287B compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameHP J9287B compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)
Manufacturer Part NumberJ9287B-AOC-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Connector on First EndSFP+ Network
Connector on Second EndSFP Network
Cable TypeTwinaxial
FeaturesActive
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length49.21 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
HP® J9287B compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 15m). A 100% HP® compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attached cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 15.00m (49.21ft). This HP® active optical cable is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programmed with HP® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This active optical cable will initialize and perform identically to HP's cable and is built to meet or exceed HP's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.