OS
AddOn J9150D-AO SFP+ Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 818245953858
SKU: J9150D-AO
Condition: New
AddOn J9150D-AO SFP+ Module
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberJ9150D-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology10GBase-SR
TAA CompliantYes
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
This HP® J9150D compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.