OS
AddOn J9054D-AO HP SFP Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455811894
SKU: J9054D-AO
Condition: New
AddOn J9054D-AO HP SFP Module
Price $93.66
Product TypeSFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameHP SFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberJ9054D-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology100Base-FX
TAA CompliantYes
Country of OriginUnited States
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 100Base-FX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This HP® J9054D compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.