OS
AddOn iSFP-100-SM40-AO SFP Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455079218
SKU: iSFP-100-SM40-AO
Condition: New
AddOn iSFP-100-SM40-AO SFP Module
Product TypeSFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberiSFP-100-SM40-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology100Base-LX
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
Compatibility
  • OmniSwitch 6855 Series - OS6855
  • MSA Complaint
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 100Base-LX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Alcatel-Lucent® iSFP-100-SM40 Compatible 100Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC). A 100% Alcatel-Lucent® SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector. This Alcatel-Lucent® compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Alcatel-Lucent's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Alcatel-Lucent's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.