OS
AddOn GLC-SX-MM-RGD-AO Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455028544
SKU: GLC-SX-MM-RGD-AO
Condition: New
AddOn GLC-SX-MM-RGD-AO Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product ModelGLC-SX-MM-RGD-AO
Product NameCisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-SX-MM-RGD-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Form FactorHot-swappable
Compatibility

Cisco Networking Products:

  • IE3000 Series
  • IE3010 Series
  • 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series
  • 2000 Connected Grid Router Series
  • 3700 Series Router
  • ASR 901 Series Router
  • ASR 903
  • MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance