OS
AddOn GLC-SX-MM-2K-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455462720
SKU: GLC-SX-MM-2K-AO
Condition: New
AddOn GLC-SX-MM-2K-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product ModelGLC-SX-MM-2K-AO
Product NameGLC-SX-MM-2K-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-SX-MM-2K-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This Cisco GLC-SX-MM-2K compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.Compatible with Cisco GLC-SX-MM-2K1000Base LX SFP(SMF, 10km, LC, 1310nm)