OS
AddOn GBIC-SXSC-H-AO GBIC Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455466735
SKU: GBIC-SXSC-H-AO
Condition: New
AddOn GBIC-SXSC-H-AO GBIC Module
Product TypeGBIC
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameGBIC Module
Manufacturer Part NumberGBIC-SXSC-H-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Fiber Optic Cable Standard850 nm
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC 1000Base-SX Network
This GarrettCom GBIC-SXSC-H compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Garrettcom transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.