OS
AddOn FTLF1318P2BTL-AO Industrial Temperature 1000Base-LX SFP F/Finisar
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455027363
SKU: FTLF1318P2BTL-AO
Condition: New
AddOn FTLF1318P2BTL-AO Industrial Temperature 1000Base-LX SFP F/Finisar
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameIndustrial Temperature 1000Base-LX SFP F/Finisar
Manufacturer Part NumberFTLF1318P2BTL-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Form FactorHot-swappable
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
Limited Warranty3 Year
AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.