OS
AddOn FG-TRAN-SFP+LR-AO Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455036006
SKU: FG-TRAN-SFP+LR-AO
Condition: New
AddOn FG-TRAN-SFP+LR-AO Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameFortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+
Manufacturer Part NumberFG-TRAN-SFP+LR-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Form FactorHot-swappable
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
Compatibility
  • Fortinet FMC-XD2 Firewall Module (FMC-XD2)
  • Fortinet FMC-XG2 IPS module (FMC-XG2)
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Limited Warranty3 Year
AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.