OS
AddOn FC95742LR4-AO CFP Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455581407
SKU: FC95742LR4-AO
Condition: New
AddOn FC95742LR4-AO CFP Module
Product TypeCFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameCFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberFC95742LR4-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
Ethernet Technology100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology100GBase-LR4
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 100GBase-LR4 Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This Fujitsu® FC95742LR4 compatible CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fujitsu® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.