OS
AddOn FC95734ABC-AO XFP Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455581261
SKU: FC95734ABC-AO
Condition: New
AddOn FC95734ABC-AO XFP Module
Product TypeXFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameXFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberFC95734ABC-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-DWDM
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This Fujitsu® FC95734ABC compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1549.32nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fujitsu® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.