OS
AddOn F5-UPG-SFPLX-R-AO SFP Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455078990
SKU: F5-UPG-SFPLX-R-AO
Condition: New
AddOn F5-UPG-SFPLX-R-AO SFP Module
Product TypeSFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberF5-UPG-SFPLX-R-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
  • BIG-IIP System - 11000
  • BIG-IIP System - 11050
  • BIG-IIP System - 1600
  • BIG-IIP System - 3600
  • BIG-IIP System - 3900
  • BIG-IIP System - 6900/6900S
  • BIG-IIP System - 8900
  • BIG-IIP System - 8950/8950S
  • Enterprise Manager
  • VIPRION 2400 - 2100 Blade
  • VIPRION 4480 - 4200 Blade
  • VIPRION 4480 - 4300 Blade
  • Big-IP 8400 Series Application Switch
  • Big-IP 6400 Series Application Switch
  • Big-IP 3400 Series Application Switch
  • Big-IP 4100 Series Application Switch
  • Big-IP 6800 Series Application Switch
  • Big-IP 8800 Series Application Switch
  • Big-IP 6400 NEBS Series Application Switch
  • Big-IP 3410 Series Application Switch
  • Big-IP 1500 Series Application Switch
  • Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female 1000Base-LX Network
    Limited Warranty3 Year
    This F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPLX-R compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.