OS
AddOn E40GQSFPLR-AO Intel QSFP+ Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455639498
SKU: E40GQSFPLR-AO
Condition: New
AddOn E40GQSFPLR-AO Intel QSFP+ Module
Product TypeQSFP+
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameIntel QSFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberE40GQSFPLR-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology40GBase-LR4
Country of OriginUnited States
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 40GBase-LR4 Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This Intel® E40GQSFPLR compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Intel® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.