OS
AddOn E10GSFPSR-AO SFP+ Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455031315
SKU: E10GSFPSR-AO
Condition: New
AddOn E10GSFPSR-AO SFP+ Module
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product ModelE10GSFPSR-AO
Product NameE10GSFPSR-AO SFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberE10GSFPSR-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Limited Warranty3 Year
AddOn's E10GSFPSR-AO is a Intel compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.