OS
AddOn E10GSFPER-AO SFP+ Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455159187
SKU: E10GSFPER-AO
Condition: New
AddOn E10GSFPER-AO SFP+ Module
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberE10GSFPER-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-ER
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
  • Intel 10 Gigabit AF DA Dual Port Server Adapter - E10G42AFDA
  • Intel 10 Gigabit XF LR Server Adapter - EXPX9501AFXLR
  • Intel Ethernet Server Adapter w/ Precision Time Synchronization - SFN5322F Dual-Port SFP+ 10G
  • Intel X520 10Gigabit Ethernet Card - 49Y7960
Intel Ethernet Enterprise Server Adapters:
  • SFN5122F
  • SFN6122F
Intel X520 Ethernet Server Adapters:
  • X520-DA2 - E10G42BTDA
  • X520-LR1 - E10G41BFLR
  • X520-SR1 - E10G41BFSR
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-ER Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Intel® E10GSFPER compatible 10GBase-ER SFP+ transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC). An Intel® SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1550nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector. This Intel® compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Intel's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Intel's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.