OS
AddOn DS-SFP-FC16G-SW-AO SFP+ Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455460238
SKU: DS-SFP-FC16G-SW-AO
Condition: New
AddOn DS-SFP-FC16G-SW-AO SFP+ Module
Product TypeSFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product ModelDS-SFP-FC16G-SW-AO
Product NameDS-SFP-FC16G-SW-AO SFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberDS-SFP-FC16G-SW-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet Technology16 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network TechnologyFiber Channel
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-SW compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.Compatible with Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-SW16Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+(MMF, 300m, LC, 850nm)