OS
AddOn DS-CWDM4G1550-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455032930
SKU: DS-CWDM4G1550-AO
Condition: New
AddOn DS-CWDM4G1550-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer Part NumberDS-CWDM4G1550-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network TechnologyFiber Channel
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
AddOn's DS-CWDM4G1550-AO is a Cisco compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.