OS
AddOn DEM-310GM2-AO GBIC Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455177419
SKU: DEM-310GM2-AO
Condition: New
AddOn DEM-310GM2-AO GBIC Module
Product TypeGBIC
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameGBIC Module
Manufacturer Part NumberDEM-310GM2-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Height0.4"
Width1.2"
Depth2.6"
Form FactorHot-swappable
Weight (Approximate)0.96 oz
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC 1000Base-SX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This D-Link DEM-310GM2 compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a SC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent D-Link transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of D-Link, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.